Yucca Linearifolia

Description

Category: Succulent
Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)
Origin: Mexico (North America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: White
Synonyms: [Yucca rostata var. linaris]
Height: 2-12 feet
Width: 2-3 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Deer Tolerant: Yes
Irrigation: Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: -15° F

Get in Touch
IMG_3675_edited.jpg