IMG_5151.jpeg

Agave neomexicana

Description

Category: Succulent
Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)
Origin: Southwest (U.S.) (North America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Yellow
Bloomtime: Spring
Synonyms: [A.parryi var. neomexicana]
Height: 1-2 feet
Width: 2-3 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Irrigation: No Irrigation required
Winter Hardiness: < 0 °F

More