Palm Trees

Palm

Goods You Need

This item is among the best selling products we supply at Orand Nursery and is a real customer favorite. We suggest you check out our inventory to see if this product is available, or contact one of our representatives to make an order. We guarantee you won’t be able to find better quality elsewhere.

 

Products

 

Florida Sabal
(Sabal palmetto)

Description

Cold hardy to 8 degrees F
Grows up to 40 FT tall

IMG_4108.jpg

Double Florida Sabal Palm
(Sabal palmetto)

Description

Cold hardy to 8 degrees F
Grows up to 40ft tall

IMG_5149_edited.jpg

Triple Florida Sabal Palm

(Sabal palmetto)

Description

Cold hardy to 8 degrees F
Grows up to 40 FT tall

IMG_5148.jpeg

Ground Runner Florida Sabal
(Sabal palmetto)

Description

Cold hardy to 8 degrees F
Grows up to 40 FT tall

IMG_4329_edited.jpg

Windmill Palm

(Trachycarpus fortunei)

Description

Cold hardy to 5 degree F
10 to 20 FT tall
Sun or shade

IMG_5135.jpeg

California Fan Palm
(Washingtonia filifera)

Description

Cold hardy to 8 degree F
25 to 40 FT tall & 3 FT wide
Full sun to partial shade

IMG_5133.jpeg

Mediterranean Fan Palm
(Chamaerops humilis)

Description

Category: Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palmae) (Palms)
Origin: Mediterranean (Europe)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Insignificant
Bloomtime: Not Significant
Height: 8-12 feet
Width: 10-15 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Irrigation: Medium Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

IMG_4300_edited.jpg

Dwarf Palmetto
(Sabal minor)

Description

Cold hardy to 0 degree F
3 to 6 FT tall
Full sun

Sabal_minor.jpg

Green Saw Palmetto
(Serenoa repens)

Description

Cold hardy to 0 degree F
3 to 15 FT tall
Full sun to partial shade

Serenoa_repens_Green_Saw_Palmetto.jpg

Silver Saw Palmetto
(Serenoa repens)

Description

Cold hardy to 0 degree F
3 to 15 FT tall
Full sun to partial shade

Serenoa_repens_Silver_Saw_Palmetto.jpg

Chinese Fan Palm
(Livistonia chinensis)

Description

Cold hardy to 25 degree F
15 to 25 FT tall
Full sun to partial shade

Livistona_chinensis_Chinese_Fan_Palm.jpg

Dwarf Windmill Palm
(Trachycarpus wagnerianous)

Description

Cold hardy to 0 degree F
7 to 10 FT tall
Sun or shade

Trachycarpus_wagnerianous.jpg

Pindo Palm
(Butia capitata)

Description

Category: Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palmae) (Palms)
Origin: Brazil (South America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Insignificant
Bloomtime: Not Significant
Synonyms: [B. odorata, Cocos odorata, C. australis, Hort.]
Height: 15-20 feet
Width: 10-15 feet
Exposure: Sun or Shade
Irrigation: Medium Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

20220629_134308580_iOS_edited.jpg

Needle Palm
(Rhapidophyllum hystrix)

Description

small, shrubby palm
grows to 6 feet

Needle-palm-2-e1519310179328.jpg

Brahea armata - Blue Hesper Palm

Description

Category: Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palmae) (Palms)
Origin: Baja California (North America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Cream
Bloomtime: Summer
Synonyms: [Erythaea armata]
Height: 25-40 feet
Width: 6-8 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Irrigation: Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

IMG_4326.jpg