Brahea armata - Blue Hesper Palm

Description

Category: Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palmae) (Palms)
Origin: Baja California (North America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Cream
Bloomtime: Summer
Synonyms: [Erythaea armata]
Height: 25-40 feet
Width: 6-8 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Irrigation: Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

More
IMG_4326.jpg