Pindo Palm
(Butia capitata)

Description

Category: Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palmae) (Palms)
Origin: Brazil (South America)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Insignificant
Bloomtime: Not Significant
Synonyms: [B. odorata, Cocos odorata, C. australis, Hort.]
Height: 15-20 feet
Width: 10-15 feet
Exposure: Sun or Shade
Irrigation: Medium Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

More
20220629_134308580_iOS_edited.jpg