Hesperaloe parviflora Brakelights

Description

Category: Succulent

Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)

Origin: Southwest (U.S.) (North America)

Evergreen: Yes

Flower Color: Rose

Bloomtime: Spring/Summer

Synonyms: [Hesperaloe yuccaefolia]

Parentage: Hesperaloe Brakelights 

Height: 2-3 feet

Width: 2-3 feet

Exposure: Full Sun

Summer Dry: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): No Irrigation required

Winter Hardiness: < 0 °F

R.jpg