Hesperaloe parviflora - Red Yucca

Description

Category: Succulent

Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)

Origin: Southwest (U.S.) (North America)

Evergreen: Yes

Flower Color: Rose

Bloomtime: Spring/Summer

Synonyms: [Hesperaloe yuccaefolia]

Height: 3-4 feet

Width: 4-5 feet

Exposure: Full Sun

Summer Dry: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): No Irrigation required

Winter Hardiness: < 0 °F

More
7285672250_98e4073600_z.jpg