Hesperaloe parviflora 'Yellow Sun' - Yellow Red Yucca

Description

Category: Succulent

Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)

Origin: Southwest (U.S.) (North America)

Evergreen: Yes

Flower Color: Yellow

Bloomtime: Summer

Synonyms: [Hesperaloe yuccaefolia 'Aurea']

Height: 3-4 feet

Width: 1-2 feet

Exposure: Full Sun

Summer Dry: Yes

Deer Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 0-10° F

More
4B310E3D-F5A0-4DA8-8A49-F291DB64FAF5.jpeg